KSHSAA State Basketball Tournament Scoreboard – March 9, 2017

6A GIRLS AT WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY
2. Manhattan 63, 7. Olathe Northwest 52
3. Olathe South 51, 6. Lawrence 44
5. Derby 40, 4. Olathe East 33
8. Wichita West 44, 1. Wichita South 42

3. Olathe South vs. 2. Manhattan – Fri 3:00 PM
8. Wichita West vs. 5. Derby – Fri. 6:30 PM

5A BOYS AT THE KANSAS EXPOCENTRE
1. Eisenhower 55, 8. Bishop Carroll 50
4. Shawnee Heights 57, 5. St. Thomas Aquinas 52
6. Wichita Heights 72, 3. Pittsburg 65
7. Kansas City Schlagle 56, 2. Salina Central 53

7. Kansas City Schlagle vs. 6. Wichita Heights – Fri. 4:45 PM
1. Eisenhower vs. 4. Shawnee Heights – Fri. 8:15 PM

4A D-I GIRLS FROM THE TONY’S PIZZA EVENTS CENTER
1. Kansas City Piper 45, 8. Abilene 34
2. Towanda Circle 66, 7. Labette County 52
3. Bishop Miege 63, 6. Wellington 49
4. McPherson 60, 5. Paola 54

4. McPherson vs. 1. Kansas City Piper – Fri. 3:00 PM
2. Towanda – Circle vs. 3. Bishop Miege – Fri. 6:30 PM

4A D-II GIRLS AT WHITE AUDITORIUM
1. Girard 64, 8. Topeka Hayden 58
3. Jefferson West 51, 6. Larned 37
5. Scott Community 44, 4. Burlington 40
7. Andale 47, 2. Clay Center 36 OT

3. Jefferson West vs. 7. Andale – Fri. 3:00 PM
1. Girard vs. 5. Scott Community – Fri. 6:30 PM

3A BOYS AT HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
8. Cheney 54, 1. Norton 44
3. Marysville 62, 6. Silver Lake 44
7. Belle Plaine 63, 2. Galena 62
4. Southeast of Saline 56, 5. Hugoton 39

3. Marysville vs. 7. Belle Plaine – Fri. 4:45 PM
8. Cheney vs. Southeast of Saline – Fri. 8:15 PM

2A GIRLS AT BRAMLAGE COLISEUM
1. Central Plains 60, 8. Chase County 30
4. Valley Falls 31, 5. Berean Academy 26
2. Wabaunsee 61, 7. St. Mary’s Colgan 42
3. Meade 57, 6. Hill City 46

4. Valley Falls vs. 1. Central Plains – Fri. 3:00 PM
2. Wabaunsee vs. 3. Meade – Fri. 6:30 PM

1A D-I BOYS AT GROSS MEMORIAL COLISEUM
1. South Gray 73, 8. Onaga 46
2. Hanover 68, 7. Rural Vista 46
3. St. Francis 49, 6. South Barber 36
4. Burlingame 64, 5. Osborne 53 OT

3. St. Francis vs. 2. Hanover – Fri. 4:45 PM
4. Burlingame vs. 1. South Gray – Fri. 8:15 PM

1A D-II BOYS AT UNITED WIRELESS ARENA
1. Caldwell 62, Axtell 44
2. Central Christian 60, 7. Wheatland/Grinnell 50
3. Hartford 49, 6. Otis-Bison 46 OT
5. Wallace County 51, 4. Ashland 34

3. Hartford vs. 2. Central Christian – Fri. 4:45 PM
1. Caldwell vs. 5. Wallace County – Fri. 8:15 PM