KSHSAA State Basketball Tournament Scoreboard – March 10, 2017

6A TOURNAMENT AT WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY
BOYS:
1. Blue Valley Northwest 67, 4. Lawrence Free State 40
7. Lawrence 41, 6. Blue Valley North 36
GIRLS:
5. Derby 50, 8. Wichita West 48
2. Manhattan 47, 3. Olathe South 44
—–
BOYS:
4. Lawrence Free State vs. 6. Blue Valley North – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
1. Blue Valley Northwest vs. 7. Lawrence – Sat. Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
8. Wichita West vs. 3. Olathe South – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
5. Derby vs. 2. Manhattan – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

5A TOURNAMENT AT TOPEKA/KANSAS EXPOCENTRE
BOYS:
4. Shawnee Heights 57, 1. Goddard-Eisenhower 55 OT
7. Kansas City Schlagle 50, 6. Wichita Heights 39
GIRLS:
1. Maize 54, 5. Salina Central 35
3. St. Thomas Aquinas 47, 2. Leavenworth 38
—–
BOYS:
1. Goddard-Eisenhower vs. 6. Wichita Heights – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
4. Shawnee Heights vs. 7. Kansas City Schlagle – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
5. Salina Central vs. 2. Leavenworth – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
1. Maize vs. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

4A D-I TOURNAMENT AT SALINA/TONY’S PIZZA EVENT CENTER
BOYS:
4. McPherson 61, 8. Andover Central 51
3. Bishop Miege 54, 2. Abilene 36
GIRLS:
4. McPherson 54, 1. Kansas City Piper 38
3. Bishop Miege 50, Towanda-Circle 39
—–
BOYS:
8. Andover Central vs. 2. Abilene – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
4. McPherson vs. 3. Bishop Miege – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
1. Kansas City Piper vs. 2. Towanda-Circle – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
4. McPherson vs. 3. Bishop Miege – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

4A D-II TOURNAMENT AT EMPORIA/WHITE AUDITORIUM
BOYS:
5. Pratt 76, 1. Wichita Collegiate 65
2. Holcomb 73, 6. Topeka Hayden 69 OT
GIRLS:
1. Girard 43, 5. Scott Community 19
3. Jefferson Co. West 57, 7. Andale 41
—–
BOYS:
1. Wichita Collegiate vs. 6. Topeka Hayden – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
2. Holcomb vs. 5. Pratt – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
5. Scott Community vs. 7. Andale – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
3. Jefferson Co. West vs. 1. Girard – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

3A TOURNAMENT AT HUTCHINSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE/SPORTS ARENA
BOYS
8. Cheney 49, 4. Southeast of Saline 41 OT
3. Marysville 68, 7. Belle Plaine 34
GIRLS:
1. Hugoton 55, 5. Nemaha Central 37
6. Cheney 54, 2. Thomas More Prep 43
—–
BOYS:
4. Southeast of Saline vs. 7. Belle Plaine – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
3. Marysville vs. 8. Cheney – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
5. Nemaha Central vs. 2. Thomas More Prep – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
6. Cheney vs. 1. Hugoton – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

2A TOURNAMENT AT BRAMLAGE COLISEUM/K-STATE/MANHATTAN
BOYS:
1. Sacred Heart 70, 5. Hoxie 51
2. St. John-Hudson 52, 6. Seabury Academy 51 6-OT
GIRLS:
1. Central Plains 53, 4. Valley Falls 41
2. Wabaunsee 48, 3. Meade 47
—–
BOYS:
5. Hoxie vs. 6. Seabury Academy – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
2. St. John-Hudson vs. 1. Sacred Heart – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
4. Valley Falls vs. 3. Meade – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
2. Wabaunsee vs. 1. Central Plains – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

1A D-I TOURNAMENT AT HAYS/GROSS MEMORIAL COLISEUM
BOYS:
1. South Gray 58, 4. Burlingame 56
2. Hanover 64, 3. St. Francis 44
GIRLS:
5. Hanover 58, 1. Centralia 57
3. Olpe 58, 2. South Central 47
—–
BOYS:
4. Burlingame vs. 3. St. Francis – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
2. Hanover vs. 1. South Gray – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
1. Centralia vs. 2. South Central – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
5. Hanover vs. 3. Olpe – Sat. 4 PM – Championship

1A D-II TOURNAMENT AT DODGE CITY/UNITED WIRELESS ARENA
BOYS:
5. Wallace County 49, 1. Caldwell 44
3. Hartford 57, 2. Central Christian 50
GIRLS:
1. Waverly 44, 4. Otis-Bison 34
2. Wheatland/Grinnell 44, 3. Golden Plains 41
—–
BOYS:
1. Caldwell vs. 2. Central Christian – Sat. 2 PM – 3rd Place
3. Hartford vs. 5. Wallace County – Sat. 6:15 PM – Championship
GIRLS:
4. Otis-Bison vs. 3. Golden Plains – Sat. 12 PM – 3rd Place
1. Waverly vs. 2. Wheatland/Grinnell – Sat. 4 PM – Championship