Frankfort Late Invitational Track & Field Meet Results – 4/20/2017

GIRLS RESULTS BELOW

Licensed to Frankfort High School - KS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 07:43 PM
       Frankfort Late Invitational Track Meet, April 20, 2017 - 4/2/2015       
                    Frankfort High School, Schroeder Field                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              12.81      12.76   4   8   
  2 Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort              13.39      12.93   4   6   
  3 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                  13.26      13.78   4   4   
  4 Doebele, Riley            12 Hanover                14.09      14.00   4   2   
  5 Ahlvers, Caroline         10 Frankfort              14.63      14.17   3   1   
  6 Becker, Kennedy            9 Centralia              14.02      14.17   4 
  7 Manley, Shea              11 Valley Heigh           14.40      14.18   3 
  8 Zabokrtsky, Taeghan        9 Hanover                13.93      14.26   4 
  9 Adams, Rebecca            11 Frankfort              14.72      14.29   2 
 10 Lister, Abby               9 Valley Heigh           14.40      14.52   3 
 11 Hanson, Madisen           10 Valley Heigh           14.95      14.53   2 
 12 Hueske, Regan             12 Centralia              14.24      14.68   3 
 13 Thunder Hawk, Ashlyne     11 Centralia              14.45     x14.98   3 
 14 Kee, Catherine             9 Frankfort              15.67     x15.20   2 
 15 Lister, Bailee             9 Valley Heigh           15.10     x15.24   2 
 16 Whitson, Haylee            9 Valley Heigh           15.88     x15.30   2 
 17 Fairbanks, Tess           10 Onaga                  14.68      15.33   3 
 18 Perry, Alyssa              9 Frankfort              16.32     x15.78   1 
 19 Penix, Alex                9 Centralia              16.60     x15.84   1 
 20 Niehues, Kiara             9 Centralia              16.33     x15.90   1 
 -- Hipp, Shaley              10 Centralia              15.41         NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              27.30      27.17   3   8   
  2 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                  28.84      29.15   3   6   
  3 Zabokrtsky, Taeghan        9 Hanover                29.72      29.64   3   4   
  4 Ahlvers, Caroline         10 Frankfort              30.60      29.94   2   2   
  5 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  30.04      30.18   3   1   
  6 Bruna, Emma                9 Hanover                30.46      30.72   3 
  7 Lister, Abby               9 Valley Heigh           30.75      30.81   2 
  8 Lister, Bailee             9 Valley Heigh           31.36      31.58   2 
  9 Whitson, Haylee            9 Valley Heigh           32.45      31.70   1 
 10 Hueske, Regan             12 Centralia              31.93      32.89   2 
 11 Perry, Alyssa              9 Frankfort              33.98      33.68   1 
 -- Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort              27.50         NT   3 
 -- Hipp, Shaley              10 Centralia              33.49         NT   1 
 -- Manley, Shea              11 Valley Heigh           30.97         NT   2 
 -- Thunder Hawk, Ashlyne     11 Centralia              32.19         NT   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koch, Maegan              10 Centralia            1:01.96    1:02.18   2   8   
  2 Zarybnicky, Claire        11 Hanover              1:02.75    1:02.97   2   6   
  3 Doebele, Riley            12 Hanover              1:06.76    1:07.63   2   4   
  4 Woodyard, DeAndra         11 Valley Heigh         1:09.35    1:08.98   2   2   
  5 Musil, Hannah             10 Valley Heigh         1:09.38    1:11.45   2   1   
  6 Klipp, Taylor             11 Hanover              1:10.67    1:12.08   2 
  7 Adams, Rebecca            11 Frankfort            1:13.01    1:17.21   1 
  8 Fox, Tara                  9 Frankfort            1:18.09    1:22.41   1 
 -- Hipp, Shaley              10 Centralia            1:20.45         NT   1 
 -- Perry, Alyssa              9 Frankfort            1:24.03         NT   1 
 -- Thunder Hawk, Ashlyne     11 Centralia            1:16.00         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarybnicky, Claire        11 Hanover              2:30.22    2:35.41    8   
  2 Lohse, Tianna              9 Hanover              2:40.50    2:46.27    6   
  3 Whetzal, Keaton           10 Centralia            2:53.99    2:48.18    4   
  4 Bruna, Taylor             10 Hanover              2:50.17    2:48.67    2   
  5 Kennedy, Olivia            9 Frankfort            3:16.27    2:59.05    1   
  6 Fairbanks, Tess           10 Onaga                3:01.50    3:01.07  
  7 Penix, Alex                9 Centralia            3:13.00    3:14.98  
 -- Brandt, Kennen             9 Frankfort            2:49.60         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Tamra              10 Centralia            6:25.78    6:19.61    8   
  2 Holthaus, Emma             9 Centralia            6:30.54    6:25.79    6   
  3 Jueneman, MaKenna          9 Hanover              7:00.00    6:26.17    4   
  4 Jones, Sadie              12 Centralia            6:35.93    6:26.32    2   
  5 Koch, Trinity             10 Frankfort            6:37.22    6:28.12    1   
  6 Jeanneret, Halie           9 Onaga                6:38.70    6:40.96  
  7 Wanamaker, Kate            9 Valley Heigh         7:08.30    7:08.83  
  8 Bruna, Emma                9 Hanover              7:16.11    7:24.33  
  9 Weyer, Emily               9 Centralia            7:43.04   x8:08.52  
 10 Szel, Emilynn              9 Onaga                9:10.50    9:05.77  
 -- Huerter, Courtney          9 Centralia            8:49.57         NT  
 -- Polson, Hattie             9 Frankfort            8:08.91         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holthaus, Emma             9 Centralia           14:18.51   13:58.02    8   
  2 Jeanneret, Halie           9 Onaga               14:20.60   14:09.09    6   
  3 Jones, Sadie              12 Centralia           14:19.11   14:58.79    4   
  4 Polson, Hattie             9 Frankfort           18:09.92   17:41.03    2   
  5 Szel, Emilynn              9 Onaga               20:18.21   21:03.07    1   
 -- Huerter, Courtney          9 Centralia           19:28.71         NT  
 -- Weyer, Emily               9 Centralia           16:40.10         NT  
 -- Rose, Ilexus              12 Valley Heigh        17:14.40         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  17.08      17.71    8   
  2 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort              18.57      18.19    6   
  3 Liby, Bailey              11 Hanover                19.34      19.10    4   
  4 Kee, Catherine             9 Frankfort              20.11      19.66    2   
  5 Hudson, Andrea            10 Valley Heigh           19.98      20.77    1   
  6 Linck, Grace              10 Onaga                  21.58      21.59  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  51.65      51.66    8   
  2 Liby, Bailey              11 Hanover                55.26      54.28    6   
  3 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort              53.89      54.50    4   
  4 Hudson, Andrea            10 Valley Heigh         1:00.46    1:02.74    2   
  5 Kee, Catherine             9 Frankfort            1:07.02    1:05.18    1   
  6 Linck, Grace              10 Onaga                1:05.15    1:08.10  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frankfort  'A'                                      53.97      53.10   2   8   
     1) Ahlvers, Caroline 10            2) Dressman, Grace 9              
     3) Adams, Rebecca 11               4) Ebert, Emilee 10               
  2 Centralia  'A'                                      54.17      53.56   2   6   
     1) Jones, Tamra 10                 2) Becker, Kennedy 9              
     3) Hueske, Regan 12                4) Kramer, Morgan 9               
  3 Hanover  'A'                                        55.42      54.50   2   4   
     1) Doebele, Riley 12               2) Zabokrtsky, Taeghan 9          
     3) Klipp, Taylor 11                4) Doebele, Macy 10               
  4 Valley Heights  'A'                                 57.80      58.19   1   2   
     1) Lister, Abby 9                  2) Lister, Bailee 9               
     3) Hanson, Madisen 10              4) Whitson, Haylee 9              
  5 Onaga  'A'                                          56.00      58.35   2 
     1) Fairbanks, Tess 10              2) Linck, Grace 10                
     3) Duer, Shay 12                   4) Hall, McKayla 12               
  6 Frankfort  'B'                                              x1:00.69   1 
     1) Kee, Catherine 9                2) Kennedy, Olivia 9              
     3) Fox, Tara 9                     4) Schell, Gracie 9               
  7 Centralia  'B'                                    1:00.00   x1:00.80   1 
     1) Thunder Hawk, Ashlyne 11        2) Hipp, Shaley 10                
     3) Niehues, Kiara 9                4) Penix, Alex 9                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                      4:19.86    4:22.78    8   
     1) Doebele, Riley 12               2) Zarybnicky, Claire 11          
     3) Lohse, Tianna 9                 4) Doebele, Macy 10               
  2 Centralia  'A'                                    4:26.55    4:27.07    6   
     1) Jones, Tamra 10                 2) Becker, Kennedy 9              
     3) Kramer, Morgan 9                4) Koch, Maegan 10                
  3 Valley Heights  'A'                               4:55.30    4:45.13    4   
     1) Musil, Hannah 10                2) Woodyard, DeAndra 11           
     3) Manley, Shea 11                 4) Lister, Abby 9                 
  4 Frankfort  'A'                                               4:58.32    2   
     1) Adams, Rebecca 11               2) Ahlvers, Caroline 10           
     3) Brandt, Kennen 9                4) Koch, Trinity 10               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                     10:59.00   11:02.58    8   
     1) Zarybnicky, Claire 11           2) Bruna, Taylor 10               
     3) Klipp, Taylor 11                4) Lohse, Tianna 9                
  2 Centralia  'A'                                   11:18.24   11:32.13    6   
     1) Jones, Tamra 10                 2) Whetzal, Keaton 10             
     3) Holthaus, Emma 9                4) Koch, Maegan 10                
  3 Valley Heights  'A'                              12:18.52   12:31.07    4   
     1) Wanamaker, Kate 9               2) Woodyard, DeAndra 11           
     3) Musil, Hannah 10                4) Rose, Ilexus 12                
  4 Frankfort  'A'                                              13:15.82    2   
     1) Kennedy, Olivia 9               2) Schell, Gracie 9               
     3) Fox, Tara 9                     4) Brandt, Kennen 9               
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schell, Gracie             9 Frankfort            4-02.00    4-06.00    8   
  2 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                4-06.00    4-04.00    6   
  3 Niehues, Kiara             9 Centralia            4-04.00    4-02.00    4   
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Breanna          10 Centralia           10-00.00   10-03.00    8   
  2 Hasenkamp, Breanna        12 Centralia            8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  3 Brandt, Kennen             9 Frankfort            8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  4 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort            7-06.00    7-06.00    2   
  5 Brandt, Tegan             11 Frankfort            7-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  6 Rose, Ilexus              12 Valley Heigh         7-00.00    6-06.00  
  7 Whitson, Haylee            9 Valley Heigh                    6-00.00  
  7 Linck, Grace              10 Onaga                6-06.00    6-00.00  
 -- Lister, Bailee             9 Valley Heigh                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort           17-03.50   16-08.00    8   
  2 Doebele, Macy             10 Hanover             15-06.75   15-06.00    6   
  3 Becker, Kennedy            9 Centralia           15-09.00   14-08.25    4   
  4 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga               13-00.00   14-07.00    2   
  5 Fox, Tara                  9 Frankfort           13-03.25   13-00.50    1   
  6 Zabokrtsky, Taeghan        9 Hanover             14-03.00   12-10.25  
  7 Fairbanks, Tess           10 Onaga               12-04.25   11-04.50  
  8 Szel, Emilynn              9 Onaga               11-00.00   10-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Doebele, Macy             10 Hanover             33-00.00   33-11.00    8   
  2 Musil, Hannah             10 Valley Heigh        29-09.25   29-07.50    6   
  3 Bruna, Emma                9 Hanover             28-03.75   28-04.50    4   
  4 Jeanneret, Halie           9 Onaga               28-11.25   25-09.00    2   
 -- Brandt, Tegan             11 Frankfort           23-08.50         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Kate             10 Centralia           35-04.00   33-03.00    8   
  2 Lueger, Madison           10 Centralia           33-05.25   30-06.00    6   
  3 Mayginnes, Morgan          9 Onaga               30-10.00   28-02.00    4   
  4 Tommer, Alli               9 Frankfort           27-09.00   27-06.00    2   
  5 Haines, Adrianna          10 Valley Heigh        24-05.50   25-02.00    1   
  6 Duer, Shay                12 Onaga               26-11.00   25-01.00  
  7 Hendrickson, Emily         9 Hanover             26-05.50   25-00.00  
  8 Borgerding, Rylie          9 Valley Heigh        25-08.00   24-11.00  
  9 Conley, Jenri             10 Centralia           26-05.50   24-06.00  
 10 Dowty, Hope               10 Valley Heigh        25-08.00   23-09.00  
 11 Jacques, Megin            10 Frankfort           23-00.00   22-07.00  
 11 Van Donge, Katelyn        10 Onaga               26-06.50   22-07.00  
 13 Figge, Kady                9 Onaga               23-08.00  x22-03.00  
 14 Mitchell, Alyssa          10 Frankfort           20-03.00   18-06.00  
 15 Koch, Riley                9 Centralia           21-01.00  x18-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duer, Shay                12 Onaga                  94-08      90-09    8   
  2 Dowty, Hope               10 Valley Heigh           87-08      82-02    6   
  3 Lueger, Madison           10 Centralia              84-01   80-05.50    4   
  4 Rumbo, Jade               10 Centralia           93-03.50   77-07.50    2   
  5 Elliott, Kate             10 Centralia           81-03.50   70-09.50    1   
  6 Hanson, Madisen           10 Valley Heigh           69-09      69-10  
  7 Mayginnes, Morgan          9 Onaga                  60-00      68-04  
  8 Jacques, Megin            10 Frankfort              71-02   66-10.50  
  9 Hudson, Andrea            10 Valley Heigh           72-01   64-08.50  
 10 Haines, Adrianna          10 Valley Heigh           73-03     x63-03  
 11 Tommer, Alli               9 Frankfort              67-11   62-07.50  
 12 Van Donge, Katelyn        10 Onaga                  76-03      62-06  
 13 Figge, Kady                9 Onaga                  67-02  x60-08.50  
 14 Mitchell, Alyssa          10 Frankfort              60-06   60-06.50  
 15 Borgerding, Rylie          9 Valley Heigh           74-06     x59-04  
 16 Koch, Riley                9 Centralia           62-03.50  x56-07.50  
 17 Hendrickson, Emily         9 Hanover                63-01      55-07  
 18 Wanamaker, Kate            9 Valley Heigh           44-09     x53-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lueger, Madison           10 Centralia             141-06     132-09    8   
  2 Vaughn, Kaci              11 Frankfort             111-11     113-01    6   
  3 Duer, Shay                12 Onaga                 104-11     104-11    4   
  4 Woodyard, DeAndra         11 Valley Heigh          102-01      96-03    2   
  5 Lohse, Tianna              9 Hanover               105-00      95-01    1   
  6 Conley, Jenri             10 Centralia              92-10      91-10  
  7 Rose, Emma                11 Frankfort              79-07      90-07  
  8 Van Donge, Katelyn        10 Onaga                  81-08      89-02  
  9 Hanson, Madisen           10 Valley Heigh           89-03      84-00  
 10 Wanamaker, Kate            9 Valley Heigh           73-10      81-06  
 11 Haines, Adrianna          10 Valley Heigh           66-11     x72-02  
 12 Figge, Kady                9 Onaga                  60-02      68-07  
 13 Penix, Alex                9 Centralia              61-07      66-08  
 14 Niehues, Kiara             9 Centralia              73-10     x66-03  
 15 Koch, Riley                9 Centralia              49-11     x53-00  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centralia                  125        2) Hanover                    85   
    3) Frankfort                   70        4) Onaga                      60   
    5) Valley Heights              31                                           

BOYS RESULTS BELOW

Licensed to Frankfort High School - KS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2017 07:43 PM
       Frankfort Late Invitational Track Meet, April 20, 2017 - 4/2/2015       
                    Frankfort High School, Schroeder Field                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woodyard, Logan           12 Valley Heigh           12.33      12.03   5   8   
  2 Melvin, Brendan           12 Onaga                  11.90      12.21   5   6   
  3 Thomas, Jaron             11 Frankfort              12.88      12.36   4   4   
  4 Naegele, Justin           10 Hanover                12.83      12.37   5   2   
  5 Cohorst, Cade             10 Hanover                12.79      12.45   5   1   
  6 Flentie, Trenton          11 Centralia              13.25      12.52   4 
  7 Nolte, Connor             10 Valley Heigh           12.74      12.55   5 
  8 Blagg, Donavan            10 Centralia              13.26      12.61   3 
  9 Schuh, Jacob              11 Valley Heigh           13.14      12.66   4 
 10 Mason, Deante              9 Onaga                  13.30      12.68   3 
 11 Zabokrtsky, Brennan       11 Hanover                12.93      12.72   4 
 12 Diederich, Kevin          11 Hanover                13.17     x12.74   4 
 13 Mason, Demeco              9 Onaga                  13.30      12.83   3 
 14 Arnold, Colby              9 Centralia              13.84      13.47   2 
 15 Williams, Freedom          9 Valley Heigh           13.44     x13.49   3 
 16 Deters, Cooper             9 Centralia              14.16     x13.59   2 
 17 Armstrong, Brandon         9 Frankfort              13.78      13.61   2 
 18 Goeckel, Auston           11 Hanover                13.50     x13.77   3 
 19 Colson, Mason             11 Onaga                  14.10     x14.11   2 
 20 Jones, Turner              9 Centralia              14.94     x14.74   2 
 21 Becker, Corbin             9 Centralia                        x14.76   1 
 22 Shrestha, Tenzin          10 Centralia              15.28     x15.03   2 
 23 Emmmanuel, Carlos         11 Hanover                15.70     x15.52   1 
 24 Lara, Vincent              9 Onaga                  18.60     x20.05   1 
 -- Quigley, Noah              9 Centralia              12.30         NT   5 
 -- Bruna, Carter             10 Hanover                13.63         NT   3 
 -- Coggins, Cole              9 Valley Heigh           12.94         NT   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jueneman, Michael         12 Hanover                26.05      24.40   3   8   
  2 Quigley, Noah              9 Centralia              25.58      25.11   3   6   
  3 Kopp, Adam                12 Onaga                  25.80      25.34   3   4   
  4 Coggins, Cole              9 Valley Heigh           25.71      25.36   3   2   
  5 Thomas, Jaron             11 Frankfort              26.59      25.40   2   1   
  6 Cohorst, Cade             10 Hanover                25.73      25.90   3 
  7 Zabokrtsky, Brennan       11 Hanover                26.46      26.02   2 
  8 Mason, Deante              9 Onaga                  27.60      26.06   2 
  9 Naegele, Justin           10 Hanover                26.03     x26.51   3 
 10 Mason, Demeco              9 Onaga                  26.50      26.55   2 
 11 Deters, Cooper             9 Centralia              29.66      28.35   1 
 12 Williams, Freedom          9 Valley Heigh           29.14      28.42   2 
 13 Colson, Mason             11 Onaga                  29.50     x29.27   1 
 14 Lara, Vincent              9 Onaga                  39.40     x45.46   1 
 -- Blagg, Donavan            10 Centralia              27.00         NT   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peters, William           10 Hanover                54.70      55.70   2   8   
  2 Gore, Isaac               10 Centralia              56.84      58.55   2   6   
  3 Levi, Brenden             12 Frankfort            1:02.31      59.12   1   4   
  4 Stallbaumer, Daiken       10 Hanover                57.39      59.86   2   2   
  5 Becker, Ethan             11 Centralia            1:00.84    1:00.41   2   1   
  6 Bailey, Rylen             12 Frankfort            1:00.60    1:01.27   2 
  7 Williams, Freedom          9 Valley Heigh         1:04.34    1:07.08   1 
  8 Jones, Turner              9 Centralia                       1:09.29   1 
 -- Tryon, Allen              10 Valley Heigh         1:06.70         NT   1 
 -- Hardin, Alex              11 Valley Heigh           55.88         NT   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hardin, Alex              11 Valley Heigh         2:09.10    2:06.88    8   
  2 Reed, Jeremy              10 Valley Heigh         2:11.14    2:09.41    6   
  3 Haverkamp, Kamble          9 Centralia            2:11.17    2:12.01    4   
  4 Zarybnicky, Adam          12 Hanover              2:11.74    2:12.50    2   
  5 Pishny, Adrian            12 Valley Heigh         2:12.10    2:20.30    1   
  6 Schwartz, Taegen           9 Hanover              2:22.20    2:28.80  
  7 Bruna, Carter             10 Hanover              2:20.00    2:34.85  
  8 Schreiner, Cade            9 Frankfort            2:38.35    2:36.59  
  9 Rosquist, Dylan           10 Frankfort            2:39.20    2:38.66  
 10 Gartner, Josh             12 Valley Heigh         3:01.20   x2:47.80  
 11 Schwartz, Ashton          11 Hanover              2:45.94   x2:48.14  
 -- Norris, Quinton           10 Onaga                2:35.00         NT  
 -- Estes, Trey                9 Frankfort            2:26.95         NT  
 -- Marten, Luke              12 Onaga                2:17.00         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shirley, Brodric          11 Frankfort            4:52.99    4:42.13    8   
  2 Pishny, Adrian            12 Valley Heigh         5:01.30    4:54.46    6   
  3 Marten, Luke              12 Onaga                5:17.00    5:22.51    4   
  4 Engelken, Ransom           9 Centralia            5:30.80    5:25.21    2   
  5 Evans, Cody                9 Frankfort                       5:48.11    1   
  6 Norris, Quinton           10 Onaga                5:45.00    5:58.00  
  7 Gartner, Josh             12 Valley Heigh         6:01.20    6:13.19  
  8 Penix, Jeremy             10 Centralia            6:40.64    6:49.17  
 -- Schwartz, Ashton          11 Hanover              6:50.81         NT  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pishny, Adrian            12 Valley Heigh        10:32.59   10:49.57    8   
  2 Parthemer, Colton         10 Frankfort                      11:47.87    6   
  3 Engelken, Ransom           9 Centralia           12:13.22   12:06.57    4   
  4 Evans, Cody                9 Frankfort           12:48.28   12:21.15    2   
 -- Estes, Trey                9 Frankfort                            NT  
 -- Norris, Quinton           10 Onaga               13:00.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Anthony             11 Frankfort              18.92      17.70    8   
  2 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort              18.95      18.01    6   
  3 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga                  19.50      19.83    4   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jueneman, Michael         12 Hanover                43.27      43.77    8   
  2 Koch, Anthony             11 Frankfort              48.33      48.19    6   
  3 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort              48.91      48.28    4   
  4 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga                  47.80      48.29    2   
 -- Boeckman, Dylan           11 Centralia              42.54         NT  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centralia  'A'                                      47.94      47.82   2   8   
     1) Quigley, Noah 9                 2) Flentie, Trenton 11            
     3) Haverkamp, Kamble 9             4) Gore, Isaac 10                 
  2 Valley Heights  'A'                                 49.37      47.83   2   6   
     1) Coggins, Cole 9                 2) Nolte, Connor 10               
     3) Stevenson, Hunter 12            4) Woodyard, Logan 12             
  3 Onaga  'A'                                          47.50      47.85   2   4   
     1) Kopp, Adam 12                   2) Mason, Deante 9                
     3) Marten, Logan 12                4) Melvin, Brendan 12             
  4 Hanover  'A'                                        48.83      49.00   2   2   
     1) Cohorst, Cade 10                2) Diederich, Kevin 11            
     3) Naegele, Justin 10              4) Zabokrtsky, Brennan 11         
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                      49.60      49.92   1 
     1) Koch, Anthony 11                2) Parthemer, Colton 10           
     3) Bailey, Rylen 12                4) Thomas, Jaron 11               
  6 Centralia  'B'                                      55.74     x53.57   1 
     1) Becker, Corbin 9                2) Shrestha, Tenzin 10            
     3) Chamley, Trent 9                4) Deters, Cooper 9               
  7 Frankfort  'B'                                                x54.85   1 
     1) Armstrong, Brandon 9            2) Schreiner, Cade 9              
     3) Rosquist, Dylan 10              4) Gros, Jarret 10                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:45.85    8   
     1) Stallbaumer, Daiken 10          2) Jueneman, Michael 12           
     3) Peters, William 10              4) Zarybnicky, Adam 12            
  2 Centralia  'A'                                    3:46.78    3:53.85    6   
     1) Gore, Isaac 10                  2) Flentie, Trenton 11            
     3) Haverkamp, Kamble 9             4) Boeckman, Dylan 11             
  3 Frankfort  'A'                                    4:00.01    3:58.59    4   
     1) Bailey, Rylen 12                2) Dalinghaus, Garret 9           
     3) Levi, Brenden 12                4) Parthemer, Colton 10           
  4 Onaga  'A'                                        3:54.00    4:03.81    2   
     1) Marten, Logan 12                2) Marten, Luke 12                
     3) Kopp, Adam 12                   4) Melvin, Brendan 12             
 -- Valley Heights  'A'                               3:43.67         NT  
     1) Hardin, Alex 11                 2) Reed, Jeremy 10                
     3) Nolte, Connor 10                4) Coggins, Cole 9                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanover  'A'                                      9:05.50    9:12.26    8   
     1) Jueneman, Michael 12            2) Stallbaumer, Daiken 10         
     3) Schwartz, Taegen 9              4) Zarybnicky, Adam 12            
  2 Frankfort  'A'                                               9:37.60    6   
     1) Parthemer, Colton 10            2) Shirley, Brodric 11            
     3) Gros, Jarret 10                 4) Levi, Brenden 12               
  3 Centralia  'A'                                    9:12.08    9:37.83    4   
     1) Flentie, Trenton 11             2) Arnold, Colby 9                
     3) Haverkamp, Kamble 9             4) Boeckman, Dylan 11             
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peters, William           10 Hanover              6-00.00    5-06.00    8   
  2 Blagg, Donavan            10 Centralia            5-06.00    5-04.00    6   
  3 Arnold, Colby              9 Centralia            5-04.00    5-02.00    4   
 -- Chamley, Trent             9 Centralia            4-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Stephan          12 Centralia           12-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  2 Boeckman, Dylan           11 Centralia           12-06.00   12-06.00    6   
  3 Hasenkamp, Josh           11 Centralia           10-06.00   11-06.00    4   
  4 Bailey, Rylen             12 Frankfort           12-00.00   11-00.00    2   
  5 Deters, Cooper             9 Centralia            9-06.00   x9-06.00  
  6 Jones, Turner              9 Centralia            8-06.00   x8-00.00  
  6 Estes, Trey                9 Frankfort                       8-00.00    1   
  8 Becker, Corbin             9 Centralia            7-00.00   x7-06.00  
  8 Evans, Cody                9 Frankfort            7-06.00    7-06.00  
 -- Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort           10-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Logan           12 Valley Heigh        18-08.75   18-02.50    8   
  2 Zabokrtsky, Brennan       11 Hanover             18-00.00   17-11.00    6   
  3 Gore, Isaac               10 Centralia           17-11.00   17-05.75    4   
  4 Marten, Logan             12 Onaga               18-10.00   17-04.50    2   
  5 Nolte, Connor             10 Valley Heigh        17-03.00   16-10.00    1   
  6 Blagg, Donavan            10 Centralia           18-01.50   16-03.50  
  7 Cohorst, Cade             10 Hanover             18-06.00   15-10.00  
  8 Mason, Deante              9 Onaga               16-06.00   15-09.75  
  9 Schuh, Jacob              11 Valley Heigh        17-00.00   15-06.50  
 10 Arnold, Colby              9 Centralia           16-06.00   14-09.50  
 11 Levi, Brenden             12 Frankfort           17-02.00   14-08.50  
 12 Shrestha, Tenzin          10 Centralia           16-01.50  x13-03.50  
 13 Chamley, Trent             9 Centralia           13-00.00  x13-00.00  
 14 Becker, Corbin             9 Centralia           14-07.00  x12-04.00  
 15 Rosquist, Dylan           10 Frankfort           12-07.25   12-00.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Logan           12 Valley Heigh        41-00.50   38-03.25    8   
  2 Stallbaumer, Daiken       10 Hanover             41-00.00   38-02.00    6   
  3 Becker, Ethan             11 Centralia           37-07.75   36-02.00    4   
  4 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga               33-00.00   34-00.25    2   
  5 Norris, Quinton           10 Onaga               32-00.00   30-05.50    1   
  6 Estes, Trey                9 Frankfort                      29-01.50  
  7 Chamley, Trent             9 Centralia           30-03.50   28-09.00  
  8 Becker, Corbin             9 Centralia           30-00.50   28-04.50  
  9 Evans, Cody                9 Frankfort           29-03.50   28-01.00  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Lance               12 Frankfort           41-09.50   42-05.00    8   
  2 Emmmanuel, Carlos         11 Hanover             42-06.50   40-10.00    6   
  3 VanDorn, Derek            10 Centralia           41-03.00   38-10.00    4   
  4 Armstrong, Josh           12 Frankfort           36-06.00   37-07.00    2   
  5 Steinlage, Daegan         10 Centralia           36-02.50   36-01.00    1   
  6 Blaske, Harrison          11 Valley Heigh        37-10.50   34-10.50  
  7 Yungeberg, Will           12 Valley Heigh        36-04.00   34-10.00  
  8 Colson, Mason             11 Onaga               35-05.00   34-09.00  
  9 Marten, Logan             12 Onaga               37-00.00   34-08.00  
 10 Goeckel, Auston           11 Hanover             34-11.25   33-03.00  
 11 Joseph, Brian              9 Frankfort           34-05.50   31-04.50  
 12 Durland, Caleb            11 Centralia           33-06.25   31-01.00  
 13 Armstrong, Brandon         9 Frankfort           31-04.00  x30-00.00  
 14 Mason, Demeco              9 Onaga               30-00.00   28-06.50  
 15 Penix, Jeremy             10 Centralia           25-06.25  x25-02.00  
 16 Lara, Vincent              9 Onaga               23-05.00  x20-07.00  
 -- Tryon, Allen              10 Valley Heigh        33-09.50         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmmanuel, Carlos         11 Hanover               121-00     121-07    8   
  2 Steinlage, Daegan         10 Centralia             128-03     118-02    6   
  3 Ross, Lance               12 Frankfort             120-07     116-03    4   
  4 Durland, Caleb            11 Centralia             119-09  112-11.50    2   
  5 Peters, William           10 Hanover               121-06  111-09.50    1   
  6 Armstrong, Josh           12 Frankfort             100-10  108-07.50  
  7 Joseph, Brian              9 Frankfort             100-01  102-09.50  
  8 VanDorn, Derek            10 Centralia           00-02.50      99-10  
  9 Bruna, Carter             10 Hanover             94-01.50      99-01  
 10 Yungeberg, Will           12 Valley Heigh           98-02      95-10  
 11 Goeckel, Auston           11 Hanover                78-02     x86-02  
 12 Penix, Jeremy             10 Centralia              75-11     x78-11  
 -- Tryon, Allen              10 Valley Heigh           96-05         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruna, Carter             10 Hanover               153-09     159-03    8   
  2 Hasenkamp, Josh           11 Centralia           66-07.50     156-07    6   
  3 Blaske, Harrison          11 Valley Heigh          145-07     150-09    4   
  4 Stevenson, Hunter         12 Valley Heigh          148-04     145-08    2   
  5 Melvin, Brendan           12 Onaga                 145-00     144-10    1   
  6 Diederich, Kevin          11 Hanover               140-00     136-00  
  7 Quigley, Noah              9 Centralia             126-06     134-00  
  8 Nack, Lys                 11 Frankfort             123-03     126-03  
  9 Colson, Mason             11 Onaga                 120-00     122-10  
 10 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga                 100-00     114-10  
 11 Reed, Jeremy              10 Valley Heigh          108-09     109-03  
 12 Joseph, Brian              9 Frankfort             106-05     103-03  
 13 Armstrong, Brandon         9 Frankfort              99-01     102-03  
 14 Yungeberg, Will           12 Valley Heigh           91-07     x96-05  
 14 Schreiner, Cade            9 Frankfort              84-07     x96-05  
 16 Gros, Jarret              10 Frankfort              97-06     x93-11  
 17 Schwartz, Ashton          11 Hanover                84-09      93-07  
 18 Penix, Jeremy             10 Centralia           78-01.50      72-04  
 19 Lara, Vincent              9 Onaga                  70-00     x65-06  
 -- Tryon, Allen              10 Valley Heigh           96-11         ND  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centralia                   96        2) Hanover                    92   
    3) Frankfort                   77        4) Valley Heights             68   
    5) Onaga                       32                                           
SHARE
Previous articleMarshall County Commission Meeting Minutes – 4/17/2017
Next article2017 Chiefs Regular Season Schedule Finalized
Derek Nester was born and raised in Blue Rapids, and graduated from Valley Heights High School in May of 2000. He attended Cowley College in Arkansas City and Johnson County Community College in Overland Park studying Journalism & Media Communication. After stops at KFRM and KCLY radio in Clay Center, he joined KNDY in 2002 as a board operator and play by play announcer. Derek is now responsible for the digital content of Dierking Communications, Inc. six radio stations. In 2005 Derek joined the staff of KCFX radio in Kansas City as a production coordinator for the Kansas City Chiefs Radio Network, which airs on over 70 radio stations across 12 Midwest states and growing.