Frankfort 1A Regional Track Results – Girls – 5/18/2017

Licensed to Frankfort High School - KS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 07:15 PM
            KSHSAA 2017 Regional Meet #21 - 5/18/2017 to 5/21/2017             
                         Frankfort HS- Schroeder Field                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              12.80      13.08Q  2 
  2 Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort              12.80      13.16Q  3 
  3 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns       13.00      13.19Q  1 
  4 Gates, Avery              11 Beloit-St. Johns       13.30      13.35Q  3 
  5 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                  13.20      13.55Q  2 
  6 Hadle, Kaylee             11 Rock Hills             13.10      13.57Q  1 
  7 Schmelzle, Kori            9 Axtell                 13.20      13.40   3 
  8 Ohlde, Shelby             11 Linn                   13.30      13.57   2 
  9 Love, Davina               9 Leav-Immaculata        13.90      14.05   2 
 10 Randall, Bianca           10 Doniphan West          13.80      14.19   1 
 11 Ahlvers, Caroline         10 Frankfort              14.10      14.24   3 
 12 Wohler, Jalee              9 Linn                   13.80      14.34   1 
 13 Chmidling, Emily          10 Leav-Immaculata        16.00      16.09   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort              13.16      12.75   10   
  2 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              13.08      12.86    8   
  3 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns       13.19      13.11    6   
  4 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                  13.55      13.33    4   
  5 Hadle, Kaylee             11 Rock Hills             13.57      13.42    2   
  6 Gates, Avery              11 Beloit-St. Johns       13.35      14.16    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              26.60      26.75Q  2 
  2 Hatesohl, Georgia         12 Rand-Blue Valley       27.10      27.14Q  1 
  3 Ohlde, Shelby             11 Linn                   27.10      27.27Q  1 
  4 Wright, Joanna            12 Wakefield              27.60      27.39Q  2 
  5 Diederich, Brooke         12 Linn                   27.50      27.80Q  2 
  6 Schmelzle, Kori            9 Axtell                 27.80      28.21Q  1 
  7 Hall, McKayla             12 Onaga                  28.40      29.58   1 
  8 Randall, Bianca           10 Doniphan West          29.90      30.15   2 
  9 Love, Davina               9 Leav-Immaculata        30.50      31.37   1 
 -- Bryant, Savannah           9 Wetmore                30.20         DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kramer, Morgan             9 Centralia              26.75      26.52   10   
  2 Wright, Joanna            12 Wakefield              27.39      27.12    8   
  3 Ohlde, Shelby             11 Linn                   27.27      27.28    6   
  4 Schmelzle, Kori            9 Axtell                 28.21      27.36    4   
  5 Hatesohl, Georgia         12 Rand-Blue Valley       27.14      27.41    2   
  6 Diederich, Brooke         12 Linn                   27.80      28.39    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Koch, Maegan              10 Centralia            1:00.90    1:01.99   2  10   
  2 Zarybnicky, Claire        11 Hanover              1:02.10    1:02.77   2   8   
  3 Lawson, Shaylea           12 Clifton-Clyde        1:05.50    1:04.93   2   6   
  4 Campbell, Alexandra       12 Leav-Immaculata      1:05.00    1:05.45   2   4   
  5 Strickler, Cassie          9 Scandia-Pike Vly     1:06.50    1:05.90   1   2   
  6 Smith, Chelsea            11 Axtell               1:06.20    1:06.57   2   1   
  7 Beck, Jamie               10 White City           1:08.10    1:09.59   1 
  8 Gates, Avery              11 Beloit-St. Johns     1:06.40    1:10.60   2 
  9 Romesburg, Elaina          9 Tescott              1:08.10    1:10.68   1 
 10 Fox, Tara                  9 Frankfort            1:15.00    1:15.73   1 
 -- Sanford, Grace            10 Leav-Immaculata      1:16.80         NT   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarybnicky, Claire        11 Hanover              2:20.80    2:28.74   10   
  2 Walter, Elizabeth         12 Beloit-St. Johns     2:29.20    2:29.88    8   
  3 Bowser, Jaysie             9 Clifton-Clyde        2:35.00    2:33.68    6   
  4 Brandt, Kennen             9 Frankfort            2:43.30    2:40.22    4   
  5 Reeves, McKenna            9 Scandia-Pike Vly     2:42.90    2:44.06    2   
  6 Romesburg, Elaina          9 Tescott              2:49.30    2:46.12    1   
  7 May, Caitlyn              11 Rock Hills           2:35.50    2:46.86  
  8 Cool, Logan               10 Glasco               2:46.00    2:48.14  
  9 Whetzal, Keaton           10 Centralia            2:44.90    2:50.57  
 10 Reinert, Katherine         9 Rock Hills           2:51.80    2:52.12  
 11 Fairbanks, Tess           10 Onaga                2:54.40    3:01.91  
 -- Jones, Kacie              12 Burlingame           2:50.00         NT  
 -- Chmidling, Emily          10 Leav-Immaculata      3:13.10         NT  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutson, Kathryn           11 Rand-Blue Valley     5:54.10    5:47.51   10   
  2 Kuckelman, Olivia          9 Axtell               5:40.70    5:48.72    8   
  3 Barten, Jessyka           10 Hope                 5:59.20    5:49.08    6   
  4 Jensen, Jessica            9 Scandia-Pike Vly     5:52.60    5:49.10    4   
  5 Meier, Sarena             12 Rock Hills           5:52.90    5:49.87    2   
  6 Jones, Tamra              10 Centralia            5:59.00    6:08.69    1   
  7 May, Caitlyn              11 Rock Hills           6:20.80    6:10.00  
  8 Holthaus, Emma             9 Centralia            6:15.00    6:30.98  
 -- Torres, Brianna            9 Tescott              6:07.40         NT  
 -- Jeanneret, Halie           9 Onaga                6:35.20         NT  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meier, Sarena             12 Rock Hills          13:00.10   12:44.52   10   
  2 Kuckelman, Olivia          9 Axtell              12:22.60   12:45.63    8   
  3 Hutson, Kathryn           11 Rand-Blue Valley    13:04.10   13:05.18    6   
  4 Barten, Jessyka           10 Hope                13:18.20   13:12.38    4   
  5 Torres, Brianna            9 Tescott             13:17.70   13:20.91    2   
  6 Jones, Sadie              12 Centralia           13:34.90   13:43.67    1   
  7 Holthaus, Emma             9 Centralia           13:30.80   14:03.83  
  8 Pfrang, Alena             11 Wetmore             14:45.10   14:25.54  
  9 Ramirez, Mariah           10 Wetmore             14:50.00   14:33.82  
 10 Jeanneret, Halie           9 Onaga               14:09.00   14:47.72  
 11 Carlgren, Cajsa            9 Scandia-Pike Vly    16:00.30   14:49.74  
 -- Sanford, Grace            10 Leav-Immaculata     15:31.80         NT  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hatesohl, Georgia         12 Rand-Blue Valley       15.20      15.47Q  1 
  2 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns       14.80      15.49Q  2 
  3 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  16.50      16.86Q  1 
  4 Wilson, Shayna            11 Doniphan West          17.20      17.40Q  2 
  5 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort              18.10      17.75Q  2 
  6 Liby, Bailey              11 Hanover                18.10      17.86Q  1 
  7 Lambert, Schyler           9 Scandia-Pike Vly       19.20      18.61   1 
  8 Mayginnes, Morgan          9 Onaga                  18.10      18.72   1 
  9 Favero, Gina               9 Leav-Immaculata        18.80      18.90   2 
 10 Peterson, Montana          9 Tescott                19.20      19.16   1 
 11 Bryant, Savannah           9 Wetmore                19.40      19.78   2 
 12 Kee, Catherine             9 Frankfort              18.70      21.63   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns       15.49      15.15   10   
  2 Hatesohl, Georgia         12 Rand-Blue Valley       15.47      15.84    8   
  3 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  16.86      16.70    6   
  4 Wilson, Shayna            11 Doniphan West          17.40      16.98    4   
  5 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort              17.75      17.57    2   
  6 Liby, Bailey              11 Hanover                17.86      17.69    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns       46.90      46.65   2  10   
  2 Hatesohl, Georgia         12 Rand-Blue Valley       47.50      48.26   2   8   
  3 Wilson, Shayna            11 Doniphan West          49.90      49.18   2   6   
  4 Liby, Bailey              11 Hanover                50.50      49.58   2   4   
  5 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga                  49.50      49.79   2   2   
  6 Favero, Gina               9 Leav-Immaculata        52.00      52.59   1   1   
  7 Swader, Dakota             9 Wakefield              50.30      52.67   2 
  8 Mayginnes, Morgan          9 Onaga                  54.50      53.63   1 
  9 Peterson, Montana          9 Tescott                55.00      56.66   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centralia                                           53.10      52.78   2  10   
     1) Becker, Kennedy 9               2) Jones, Tamra 10                
     3) Hueske, Regan 12                4) Kramer, Morgan 9               
  2 Hanover                                             52.50      52.99   2   8   
     1) Doebele, Riley 12               2) Zabokrtsky, Taeghan 9          
     3) Jueneman, MaKenna 9             4) Doebele, Macy 10               
  3 Linn                                                52.00      53.08   2   6   
     1) Smith, Karsyn 12                2) Diederich, Brooke 12           
     3) Wohler, Jalee 9                 4) Ohlde, Shelby 11               
  4 Randolph-Blue Valley                                53.20      53.43   1   4   
     1) Hatesohl, Georgia 12            2) Speicher, Elsa 9               
     3) Duncan, Katherine 11            4) Zoeller, Brooklynn 9           
  5 Beloit-St. John's                                   52.30      53.74   2   2   
     1) Strong, Caitlin 9               2) Eilert, Kara 10                
     3) Walter, Elizabeth 12            4) Gates, Avery 11                
  6 Wakefield                                           54.40      54.05   1   1   
     1) Swader, Dakota 9                2) Wright, Joanna 12              
     3) Hernandez, Victoria 9           4) Barrett, McKenzie 12           
  7 Scandia-Pike Valley                                 56.00      56.44   1 
     1) Carlgren, Cajsa 9               2) Reeves, McKenna 9              
     3) Rickard, Macy 9                 4) Strickler, Cassie 9            
  8 Leavenworth-Immaculata                              55.20      56.70   1 
     1) Campbell, Alexandra 12          2) Favero, Gina 9                 
     3) Love, Davina 9                  4) Sachse, Jordan 12              
  9 Burlingame                                          57.10      58.35   1 
     1) Casto, Brianna 9                2) Boeckman, Madison 9            
     3) Jones, Kacie 12                 4) Woodcock, Elizabeth 9          
 -- Axtell                                              51.50         DQ   2 
     1) Porting, BreeAna 9              2) Schmelzle, Kori 9              
     3) Smith, Chelsea 11               4) Buessing, Maryna 11            
 -- Frankfort                                           52.80         DQ   2 
     1) Ahlvers, Caroline 10            2) Dressman, Grace 9              
     3) Adams, Rebecca 11               4) Ebert, Emilee 10               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hanover                                           4:15.30    4:17.42   2  10   
     1) Doebele, Riley 12               2) Zarybnicky, Claire 11          
     3) Klipp, Taylor 11                4) Doebele, Macy 10               
  2 Centralia                                         4:15.70    4:18.15   2   8   
     1) Jones, Tamra 10                 2) Becker, Kennedy 9              
     3) Kramer, Morgan 9                4) Koch, Maegan 10                
  3 Frankfort                                         4:22.20    4:20.36   2   6   
     1) Koch, Trinity 10                2) Ebert, Emilee 10               
     3) Dressman, Grace 9               4) Brandt, Kennen 9               
  4 Axtell                                            4:29.10    4:22.77   2   4   
     1) Schmelzle, Kori 9               2) Porting, BreeAna 9             
     3) Feldkamp, Kinsey 9              4) Smith, Chelsea 11              
  5 Wakefield                                         4:32.40    4:28.33   2   2   
     1) Barrett, McKenzie 12            2) Wright, Joanna 12              
     3) Hernandez, Victoria 9           4) Swader, Dakota 9               
  6 Clifton-Clyde                                     4:35.50    4:32.98   1   1   
     1) Bowser, Jaysie 9                2) Girard, Adria 9                
     3) Girard, Payton 9                4) Lawson, Shaylea 12             
  7 Scandia-Pike Valley                               4:38.70    4:41.23   1 
     1) Strickler, Cassie 9             2) Reeves, McKenna 9              
     3) Rickard, Macy 9                 4) Jensen, Jessica 9              
  8 Onaga                                             5:05.20    4:41.88   1 
     1) Ames, Belinda 11                2) Duer, Shay 12                  
     3) Hall, McKayla 12                4) Fairbanks, Tess 10             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hanover                                          10:42.10   10:37.06   10   
     1) Zarybnicky, Claire 11           2) Bruna, Taylor 10               
     3) Klipp, Taylor 11                4) Jueneman, MaKenna 9            
  2 Centralia                                        10:50.70   10:55.73    8   
     1) Jones, Tamra 10                 2) Whetzal, Keaton 10             
     3) Holthaus, Emma 9                4) Koch, Maegan 10                
  3 Axtell                                           10:44.10   10:58.82    6   
     1) Smith, Chelsea 11               2) Buessing, Maryna 11            
     3) Feldkamp, Kinsey 9              4) Kuckelman, Olivia 9            
  4 Frankfort                                        11:01.90   11:09.63    4   
     1) Koch, Trinity 10                2) Kennedy, Olivia 9              
     3) Brandt, Kennen 9                4) Keller, Victoria 10            
  5 Tescott                                          11:25.50   11:31.36    2   
     1) Torres, Brianna 9               2) Romesburg, Elaina 9            
     3) Peters, Cassidy 10              4) Ehlers, Danni 9                
  6 Hope                                             11:38.30   11:34.47    1   
     1) Linder, Erica 9                 2) Riedy, Hannah 9                
     3) Elliott, Maci 10                4) Barten, Jessyka 10             
  7 Burlingame                                       11:50.00   12:05.09  
     1) Kline, Kristen 11               2) Boeckman, Madison 9            
     3) Jones, Kacie 12                 4) Tyson, Fallon 11               
 -- Clifton-Clyde                                    11:45.00         NT  
     1) Girard, Payton 9                2) Bowser, Jaysie 9               
     3) Lawson, Shaylea 12              4) Girard, Adria 9                
 
Girls High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ohlde, Shelby             11 Linn                 5-07.00    5-07.00   10   
  2 Deters, Mariah            11 Axtell               5-04.00    5-04.00    8   
  3 Eilert, Clara             12 Beloit-St. Johns     5-04.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Schmidt, Karli             9 Leav-Immaculata      5-04.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Stilwell, Hannah          10 White City           4-10.00    4-10.00    1.50
  5 McIntyre, Abigail          9 Rand-Blue Valley     4-10.00    4-10.00    1.50
  7 Sachse, Jordan            12 Leav-Immaculata      5-00.00    4-08.00  
  7 Thompson, Taylor          12 Clifton-Clyde        4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Coffman, Emily            11 Clifton-Clyde        4-10.00    4-08.00  
 10 Zabokrtsky, Kaitlyn       10 Burlingame           4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Schell, Gracie             9 Frankfort            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gates, Avery              11 Beloit-St. Johns    11-00.00   11-00.00   10   
  2 Schmitz, Breanna          10 Centralia           10-09.00  J11-00.00    8   
  3 Hasenkamp, Breanna        12 Centralia            8-06.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 Brandt, Kennen             9 Frankfort            8-07.00    8-06.00    4   
  5 Dressman, Grace            9 Frankfort            8-00.00    8-00.00    2   
  6 Biggerstaff, Lacey        12 Clifton-Clyde        8-06.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Brandt, Tegan             11 Frankfort            7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Bowser, Jaysie             9 Clifton-Clyde        8-00.00         NH  
 -- Linck, Grace              10 Onaga                6-06.00         NH  
 -- Randall, Bianca           10 Doniphan West        6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebert, Emilee             10 Frankfort           17-05.00   16-08.75   10   
  2 Whelchel, Emilee          11 Rock Hills          17-01.75   15-06.25    8   
  3 Diederich, Brooke         12 Linn                16-06.50   15-03.50    6   
  4 Deters, Mariah            11 Axtell              16-09.75   14-09.25    4   
  5 Campbell, Alexandra       12 Leav-Immaculata     16-03.50   14-06.00    2   
  6 Doebele, Macy             10 Hanover             16-04.00   14-05.25    1   
  7 Ames, Belinda             11 Onaga               15-05.00   14-04.25  
  8 Schmidt, Karli             9 Leav-Immaculata     15-03.50   13-02.50  
  9 Campuzano, Lauren         10 White City          14-07.00   12-09.00  
 10 Fox, Tara                  9 Frankfort           13-03.25   11-07.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whelchel, Emilee          11 Rock Hills          36-00.75   34-03.25   10   
  2 Sachse, Jordan            12 Leav-Immaculata     33-11.25   33-06.50    8   
  3 Doebele, Macy             10 Hanover             34-03.25   33-05.75    6   
  4 Deters, Mariah            11 Axtell              33-04.00   33-00.50    4   
  5 Diederich, Brooke         12 Linn                34-02.50   32-07.00    2   
  6 Peterson, Montana          9 Tescott             30-11.50   30-07.00    1   
  7 Zoeller, Brooklynn         9 Rand-Blue Valley    30-09.75   30-04.25  
  8 Schmidt, Karli             9 Leav-Immaculata     31-01.00   28-09.75  
  9 Ramirez, Mariah           10 Wetmore             28-09.00   27-09.50  
 -- Campuzano, Lauren         10 White City          30-05.00         ND  
 -- Flowers, Ashley            9 Wetmore             27-02.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowser, Baylie            12 Clifton-Clyde       36-04.00   34-01.50   10   
  2 Brockmeier, Holly          9 Hope                34-01.50   33-10.00    8   
  3 Lueger, Madison           10 Centralia           34-05.50   33-07.00    6   
  4 Elliott, Kathryn          10 Centralia           35-10.75   33-06.50    4   
  5 Rudolph, Gracie           12 Clifton-Clyde       33-05.00   32-10.00    2   
  6 Luedke, Brooke            12 Scandia-Pike Vly    35-00.00   32-00.00    1   
  7 Eilert, Kara              10 Beloit-St. Johns    32-03.00   31-09.50  
  8 Wallace, Shakeila         12 Linn                31-06.00   31-04.50  
  9 Hadle, Kaylee             11 Rock Hills          29-02.00   30-09.00  
 10 Mayginnes, Morgan          9 Onaga               30-10.00   30-06.00  
 11 Carmichael, Kinzey        10 Scandia-Pike Vly    28-08.75   27-09.00  
 12 Volle, Loriann            10 Axtell              31-01.00   27-03.00  
 13 Tommer, Allison            9 Frankfort           29-00.00   26-04.50  
 14 Todd-Nichol, Ellizabeth    9 Leav-Immaculata     28-02.00   24-01.00  
 15 Ackles, Allana            11 Leav-Immaculata     19-11.00   17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bowser, Baylie            12 Clifton-Clyde          94-08     107-02   10   
  2 Wright, Elizabeth         10 Rand-Blue Valley      106-07     102-04    8   
  3 York, Hunter              12 Linn                  107-09      97-06    6   
  4 Duer, Shay                12 Onaga                  94-08      96-09    4   
  5 Rumbo, Jade               10 Centralia              94-01      96-08    2   
  6 Luedke, Brooke            12 Scandia-Pike Vly      101-11      95-07    1   
  7 Okinedo, Kimberly         11 Hope                   92-10      89-04  
  8 Eilert, Kara              10 Beloit-St. Johns       90-01      88-07  
  9 Volle, Loriann            10 Axtell                 97-02      84-08  
 10 Tommer, Allison            9 Frankfort              71-06      79-09  
 11 Jacques, Megin            10 Frankfort              73-01      74-08  
 12 Carmichael, Kinzey        10 Scandia-Pike Vly       73-00      74-04  
 13 Murhy, Hanna               9 Doniphan West          56-08      58-03  
 14 Ackles, Allana            11 Leav-Immaculata        51-03      51-07  
 15 Todd-Nichol, Ellizabeth    9 Leav-Immaculata        52-00      41-10  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lueger, Madison           10 Centralia             141-06     144-07   10   
  2 Vaughn, Kaci              11 Frankfort             122-01     114-02    8   
  3 Buessing, Anna            12 Axtell                116-04     108-06    6   
  4 Duer, Shay                12 Onaga                 109-04     106-09    4   
  5 Beier, Brooke             11 Linn                  111-05     105-08    2   
  6 Bowser, Baylie            12 Clifton-Clyde         104-00     101-02    1   
  7 Bott, Magdalena           12 Linn                  105-10     100-09  
  8 Conley, Jenri             10 Centralia              99-07     100-08  
  9 Sanford, Jordyn           10 White City            109-06      99-07  
 10 Cool, Logan               10 Glasco                 94-07      95-11  
 11 Coffman, Emily            11 Clifton-Clyde         101-00      95-04  
 12 Buessing, Maryna          11 Axtell                102-09      91-04  
 13 Vandonge, Katelyn         10 Onaga                  89-02      85-01  
 14 Zoeller, Brooklynn         9 Rand-Blue Valley       95-04      82-11  
 15 Mauerhan, Bergen          11 Rock Hills            104-11      80-10  
 16 Cassel, Allie              9 Rand-Blue Valley       90-02      77-05  
 17 Zabokrtsky, Kaitlyn       10 Burlingame             95-00      76-03  
 18 Pfrang, Alena             11 Wetmore                70-07      72-11  
 19 Rose, Emma                11 Frankfort              90-07      72-05  
 20 Todd-Nichol, Ellizabeth    9 Leav-Immaculata        54-00      67-06  
 21 Kline, Kristen            11 Burlingame             90-00      61-06  
 22 Sanford, Grace            10 Leav-Immaculata        58-00      56-09  
 
              Women - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Centralia                   92        2) Hanover                    58   
    3) Axtell                      53        3) Beloit-St. John's          53   
    5) Frankfort                   50        6) Randolph-Blue Valley       47.50
    7) Linn                        39        8) Clifton-Clyde              37   
    9) Mankato-Rock Hills          32       10) Onaga                      20   
   11) Hope                        19       11) Leavenworth-Immaculata     19   
   13) Wakefield                   11       14) Doniphan West              10   
   14) Scandia-Pike Valley         10       16) Tescott                     6   
   17) White City                   1.50
SHARE
Previous articleFrankfort 1A Regional Track Results – Boys – 5/18/2017
Next articleValley Heights USD 498 Board Of Education Minutes – 5/17/2017
Derek Nester was born and raised in Blue Rapids, and graduated from Valley Heights High School in May of 2000. He attended Cowley College in Arkansas City and Johnson County Community College in Overland Park studying Journalism & Media Communication. After stops at KFRM and KCLY radio in Clay Center, he joined KNDY in 2002 as a board operator and play by play announcer. Derek is now responsible for the digital content of Dierking Communications, Inc. six radio stations. In 2005 Derek joined the staff of KCFX radio in Kansas City as a production coordinator for the Kansas City Chiefs Radio Network, which airs on over 70 radio stations across 12 Midwest states and growing.