Frankfort 1A Regional Track Results – Boys – 5/18/2017

Licensed to Frankfort High School - KS HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2017 07:11 PM
            KSHSAA 2017 Regional Meet #21 - 5/18/2017 to 5/21/2017             
                         Frankfort HS- Schroeder Field                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Lane              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       11.00      11.07Q  3 
  2 Whelchel, Rylee            9 Rock Hills             11.30      11.34Q  1 
  3 Barten, Jaryth            12 Hope                   11.50      11.59Q  2 
  4 Ohlde, Nathanael          10 Clifton-Clyde          11.70      11.47Q  1 
  5 Finnegan, Sammy           11 Wakefield              11.50      11.49Q  3 
  6 Strickler, Cole           11 Scandia-Pike Vly       11.10      11.63Q  2 
  7 Gumm, Blake               10 Glasco                 11.40      11.83   1 
  8 Garman, Tristyn           10 Scandia-Pike Vly       11.80      11.85   1 
  9 Broeckelman, Luke         12 Rock Hills             11.60      11.90   3 
 10 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort              12.00      11.92   3 
 11 Beam, Drew                12 Rock Hills             11.60      12.02   2 
 12 Schwinn, Adam             10 Leav-Immaculata        11.90      12.07   2 
 13 Henninger, Beau           11 Wetmore                12.10      12.30   3 
 14 Hemenway, Michael          9 Wetmore                13.20      12.87   1 
 15 Smith, Dylan               9 Leav-Immaculata        12.30      12.90   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Lane              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       11.07      10.88   10   
  2 Strickler, Cole           11 Scandia-Pike Vly       11.63      11.20    8   
  3 Whelchel, Rylee            9 Rock Hills             11.34      11.34    6   
  4 Finnegan, Sammy           11 Wakefield              11.49      11.36    4   
  5 Ohlde, Nathanael          10 Clifton-Clyde          11.47      11.48    2   
  6 Barten, Jaryth            12 Hope                   11.59      11.67    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peters, Lane              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       22.90      23.29Q  1 
  2 Strickler, Cole           11 Scandia-Pike Vly       22.60      23.55Q  2 
  3 Colson, Zane              10 Rock Hills             24.40      24.13Q  1 
  4 Douglas, Brant            10 Clifton-Clyde          23.80      24.22Q  2 
  5 Bloom, Curtis             10 Wetmore                23.80      24.23Q  1 
  6 Finnegan, Sammy           11 Wakefield              24.10      24.41Q  2 
  7 Hardin, Chris             12 Wakefield              24.20      24.33   1 
  8 Gumm, Blake               10 Glasco                 24.80      24.89   2 
  9 Henninger, Beau           11 Wetmore                25.40      24.90   1 
 10 McCosh, Dillon            10 Tescott                24.80      24.97   1 
 11 Kopp, Adam                12 Onaga                  24.70      25.09   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peters, Lane              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       23.29      22.52   10   
  2 Strickler, Cole           11 Scandia-Pike Vly       23.55      23.38    8   
  3 Finnegan, Sammy           11 Wakefield              24.41      23.74    6   
  4 Colson, Zane              10 Rock Hills             24.13      23.82    4   
  5 Bloom, Curtis             10 Wetmore                24.23      23.89    2   
  6 Douglas, Brant            10 Clifton-Clyde          24.22      24.88    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Melvin, Brendan           12 Onaga                  54.50      53.79   3  10   
  2 Marten, Logan             12 Onaga                  54.30      54.47   3   8   
  3 Peters, William           10 Hanover                53.20      55.02   3   6   
  4 Levi, Brenden             12 Frankfort              53.90      55.57   3   4   
  5 Gore, Isaac               10 Centralia              55.00      56.16   3   2   
  6 Koch, Hunter              10 Axtell                 55.60      56.32   2   1   
  7 Lewis, Trevin             10 Burlingame             54.50      56.48   3 
  8 Stilwell, Cade            12 White City             56.60      56.51   2 
  9 Barten, Jaryth            12 Hope                   56.60      56.67   2 
 10 Garman, Tristyn           10 Scandia-Pike Vly       55.70      58.39   2 
 11 Mireles, Jesus            12 White City             56.20      58.62   2 
 12 Henninger, Beau           11 Wetmore                56.60      58.66   1 
 13 Schwinn, Adam             10 Leav-Immaculata        58.20      59.64   1 
 -- Marquis, Coby              9 Scandia-Pike Vly       59.90         NT   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Anton             11 Scandia-Pike Vly     2:03.60    2:07.33   10   
  2 Cool, William Joseph      11 Glasco               2:11.80    2:09.91    8   
  3 Bates, Adam               11 Beloit-St. Johns     2:03.00    2:10.04    6   
  4 Zarybnicky, Adam          12 Hanover              2:05.70    2:10.35    4   
  5 Haverkamp, Kamble          9 Centralia            2:05.60    2:11.99    2   
  6 Montgomery, Anderson      10 Rand-Blue Valley     2:11.10    2:14.75    1   
  7 Schmitz, Oliver           12 Axtell               2:08.90    2:16.85  
  8 Parthemer, Colton         10 Frankfort            2:15.00    2:17.44  
  9 Sorell, Zach              11 Clifton-Clyde        2:12.00    2:18.07  
 10 Torres, Daniel            10 Tescott              2:16.90    2:19.01  
 11 Bates, Brandon             9 Beloit-St. Johns     2:10.20    2:19.66  
 12 Eilert, Mason             12 Beloit-St. Johns     2:08.00    2:20.16  
 13 Thomas, Cole               9 Burlingame           2:15.00    2:21.46  
 14 Hladky-Bailey, Jonathan   10 Wetmore              2:17.00    2:22.52  
 -- York, Daniel               9 Linn                 2:14.70         NT  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reeves, Anton             11 Scandia-Pike Vly     4:34.40    4:36.79   10   
  2 Lutgen, David             11 Beloit-St. Johns     4:36.00    4:37.47    8   
  3 Bates, Adam               11 Beloit-St. Johns     4:33.60    4:38.65    6   
  4 Shirley, Brodric          11 Frankfort            4:40.60    4:39.28    4   
  5 Deters, Burke             12 Axtell               4:45.50    4:47.75    2   
  6 Schmitz, Oliver           12 Axtell               4:46.90    5:03.89    1   
  7 York, Daniel               9 Linn                 4:59.30    5:04.32  
  8 Montgomery, Anderson      10 Rand-Blue Valley     4:49.10    5:04.90  
  9 Engelken, Ransom           9 Centralia            5:10.40    5:24.55  
 10 Tate, Michael             10 White City           5:06.60    5:34.19  
 11 Briggs, Jordan             9 Burlingame           5:30.00    5:34.43  
 12 Smith, Dylan               9 Leav-Immaculata      5:30.50    5:40.88  
 13 Davidson, Kevin           10 Burlingame           5:37.00    5:41.21  
 14 Evans, Cody                9 Frankfort            5:48.00    5:44.69  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lutgen, David             11 Beloit-St. Johns     9:46.80    9:54.39   10   
  2 Shirley, Brodric          11 Frankfort           10:06.90   10:12.82    8   
  3 Deters, Burke             12 Axtell              10:14.70   10:17.06    6   
  4 Reeves, Anton             11 Scandia-Pike Vly    10:07.90   10:17.32    4   
  5 Bowen, Johnathan          12 Wakefield           10:23.80   10:22.46    2   
  6 Achten, Aaron             12 Wetmore             10:31.00   10:30.37    1   
  7 Kee, Drake                12 Beloit-St. Johns    11:30.00   10:40.48  
  8 Montgomery, Anderson      10 Rand-Blue Valley    10:36.10   11:30.54  
  9 Engelken, Ransom           9 Centralia           11:15.30   11:32.04  
 10 Whorton, Jonathan         10 Leav-Immaculata     12:40.60   11:51.32  
 11 Powell, Gabe              10 Doniphan West       13:29.00   11:55.94  
 -- Masters, Lucas            10 Burlingame          11:30.00         NT  
 -- Adams, Elliot             10 Leav-Immaculata     11:53.00         NT  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey, Brady            11 Rock Hills             16.30      16.98Q  2 
  2 Spehr, Michael            10 Clifton-Clyde          16.90      17.19Q  1 
  3 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort              17.90      17.20Q  1 
  4 Steinbrock, Drake         10 Clifton-Clyde          17.50      17.95Q  2 
  5 Srna, Logan               11 Tescott                18.20      18.47Q  1 
  6 Rickard, Max              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       17.50      19.07Q  2 
  7 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga                  19.70      18.97   1 
  8 Hinkle, Mason             12 White City             17.10      19.16   1 
  9 Davis, Dakota             10 Glasco                 18.70      19.47   2 
 10 Jensen, Ben               11 Scandia-Pike Vly       19.60      20.13   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Spehr, Michael            10 Clifton-Clyde          17.19      16.65   10   
  2 Jeffrey, Brady            11 Rock Hills             16.98      16.67    8   
  3 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort              17.20      17.26    6   
  4 Rickard, Max              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       19.07      17.62    4   
  5 Steinbrock, Drake         10 Clifton-Clyde          17.95      18.01    2   
  6 Srna, Logan               11 Tescott                18.47      18.58    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 1A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boeckman, Dylan           11 Centralia              41.00      42.00   3  10   
  2 Jueneman, Michael         12 Hanover                41.30      42.58   3   8   
  3 Greenwood, Seth           10 Burlingame             43.50      43.49   3   6   
  4 Ohlde, Nathanael          10 Clifton-Clyde          43.80      44.00   3   4   
  5 Gunderson, Greg           12 Beloit-St. Johns       45.20      44.19   2   2   
  6 Pickering, Ashton         11 Wakefield              44.60      44.83   3   1   
  7 Hutfles, Joel             10 Wetmore                45.50      45.68   2 
  8 Rickard, Max              11 Scandia-Pike Vly       46.20      46.82   2 
  9 Dubbert, Kail             10 Beloit-St. Johns       45.20      46.88   2 
 10 Schwartz, Aaron           10 Onaga                  47.70      46.94   1 
 11 Jensen, Ben               11 Scandia-Pike Vly       47.00      47.59   1 
 12 Srna, Logan               11 Tescott                46.60      48.14   1 
 13 Hinkle, Mason             12 White City             45.70      48.31   2 
 -- Jeffrey, Brady            11 Rock Hills             43.30         NT   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Scandia-Pike Valley                                 45.50      44.68   2  10   
     1) Strickler, Cole 11              2) Payeur, Blaze 12               
     3) Garman, Tristyn 10              4) Peters, Lane 11                
  2 Mankato-Rock Hills                                  45.50      45.14   2   8   
     1) Whelchel, Rylee 9               2) Beam, Drew 12                  
     3) Broeckelman, Luke 12            4) Colson, Zane 10                
  3 Clifton-Clyde                                       45.80      46.47   2   6   
     1) Barnes, Matt 12                 2) Girard, Elias 11               
     3) Ohlde, Nathanael 10             4) Douglas, Brant 10              
  4 Centralia                                                      46.56   1   4   
     1) Boeckman, Dylan 11              2) Quigley, Noah 9                
     3) Haverkamp, Kamble 9             4) Gore, Isaac 10                 
  5 Wakefield                                           46.40      46.68   2   2   
     1) Colglazier, Jordan 12           2) Finnegan, Sammy 11             
     3) Pickering, Ashton 11            4) Hardin, Chris 12               
  6 Hanover                                             48.80      46.83   1   1   
     1) Cohorst, Cade 10                2) Atkins, Thomas 10              
     3) Jueneman, Michael 12            4) Naegele, Justin 10             
  7 Frankfort                                           47.80      47.56   1 
     1) Levi, Brenden 12                2) Parthemer, Colton 10           
     3) Dalinghaus, Garret 9            4) Thomas, Jaron 11               
  8 Axtell                                              47.10      47.60   2 
     1) Buessing, Nathaniel 10          2) Koch, Hunter 10                
     3) deKoning, Tristan 10            4) Swanson, Michael 11            
  9 Onaga                                               47.60      48.04   1 
     1) Kopp, Adam 12                   2) Marten, Tanner 11              
     3) Marten, Logan 12                4) Melvin, Brendan 12             
 10 Leavenworth-Immaculata                              48.60      50.63   1 
     1) Brigg, Anthony 12               2) Schwinn, Adam 10               
     3) Smith, Dylan 9                  4) Whorton, Jonathan 10           
 -- Burlingame                                          46.70         DQ   2 
     1) Greenwood, Seth 10              2) Giffin, Montana 10             
     3) Noonan, Colton 11               4) Thompson, Jacob 11             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 1A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Centralia                                         3:39.10    3:38.84   2  10   
     1) Gore, Isaac 10                  2) Quigley, Noah 9                
     3) Haverkamp, Kamble 9             4) Boeckman, Dylan 11             
  2 Hanover                                           3:36.30    3:38.94   2   8   
     1) Stallbaumer, Daiken 10          2) Jueneman, Michael 12           
     3) Peters, William 10              4) Zarybnicky, Adam 12            
  3 Burlingame                                        3:39.00    3:39.13   2   6   
     1) Lewis, Trevin 10                2) Greenwood, Seth 10             
     3) Thompson, Jacob 11              4) Noonan, Colton 11              
  4 Onaga                                             3:44.20    3:40.64   2   4   
     1) Marten, Luke 12                 2) Marten, Logan 12               
     3) Kopp, Adam 12                   4) Melvin, Brendan 12             
  5 Beloit-St. John's                                 3:46.40    3:41.08   2   2   
     1) Gunderson, Greg 12              2) Eilert, Mason 12               
     3) Bates, Brandon 9                4) Bates, Adam 11                 
  6 Clifton-Clyde                                     3:50.00    3:50.90   1   1   
     1) Douglas, Brant 10               2) Fahey, Shawn 12                
     3) Ohlde, Nathanael 10             4) Sorell, Zach 11                
  7 Wakefield                                         3:43.50    3:54.81   2 
     1) Finnegan, Sammy 11              2) Iseli, Kirk 12                 
     3) Hardin, Chris 12                4) Colglazier, Jordan 12          
  8 Scandia-Pike Valley                               3:50.70    3:56.68   1 
     1) Garman, Tristyn 10              2) Jensen, Ben 11                 
     3) Flavin, Michael 10              4) Rickard, Max 11                
  9 Axtell                                            3:52.50    3:58.18   1 
     1) Buessing, Nathaniel 10          2) Swanson, Michael 11            
     3) Schmitz, Oliver 12              4) deKoning, Tristan 10           
 10 White City                                        3:54.60    4:00.78   1 
     1) Hinkle, Mason 12                2) Stilwell, Cade 12              
     3) Tate, Michael 10                4) VanHulten, Seppe 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 1A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beloit-St. John's                                 8:35.50    8:46.47   10   
     1) Eilert, Mason 12                2) Lutgen, David 11               
     3) Bates, Brandon 9                4) Bates, Adam 11                 
  2 Axtell                                            8:56.60    8:51.52    8   
     1) Schmitz, Oliver 12              2) Porting, Blake 10              
     3) Buessing, Quinn 9               4) Deters, Burke 12               
  3 Hanover                                           8:45.20    8:52.84    6   
     1) Jueneman, Michael 12            2) Stallbaumer, Daiken 10         
     3) Schwartz, Taegan 9              4) Zarybnicky, Adam 12            
  4 Burlingame                                        9:08.00    8:55.79    4   
     1) Thomas, Cole 9                  2) Noonan, Colton 11              
     3) Masters, Lucas 10               4) Lewis, Trevin 10               
  5 Wakefield                                         9:20.00    9:04.06    2   
     1) Bowen, Johnathan 12             2) Thompson, Jeffrey 11           
     3) Iseli, Kirk 12                  4) Jackson, Kevin 10              
  6 Clifton-Clyde                                     9:13.00    9:18.07    1   
     1) Fahey, Shawn 12                 2) Seifert, Christian 10          
     3) Sorell, Zach 11                 4) Stenberg, Jacob 11             
 -- Frankfort                                         9:15.00         NT  
     1) Levi, Brenden 12                2) Bailey, Rylen 12               
     3) Estes, Trey 9                   4) Parthemer, Colton 10           
 
Boys High Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubbert, Davis            12 Beloit-St. Johns     6-06.00    6-07.00   10   
  2 Palen, Brady               9 Beloit-St. Johns     6-04.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Peters, William           10 Hanover              6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Naegele, Justin           10 Hanover              5-08.00   J6-00.00    4   
  5 VanHulten, Seppe          12 White City           5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  6 Koch, Bradley             11 Clifton-Clyde        5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
 -- Bellows, Carson           10 Glasco               5-07.00         NH  
 -- Montgomery, Anderson      10 Rand-Blue Valley     5-08.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Lane              11 Glasco               5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boeckman, Dylan           11 Centralia           14-01.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Leblanc, Stephan          12 Centralia           13-09.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Hasenkamp, Joshua         11 Centralia           11-06.00   11-06.00    6   
  4 Gengler, Ryan             12 Beloit-St. Johns    11-06.00   11-00.00    4   
  5 Stenberg, Jacob           11 Clifton-Clyde       11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  6 Dalinghaus, Garret         9 Frankfort           11-00.00  J11-00.00    1   
 -- Colson, Zane              10 Rock Hills          11-00.00         NH  
 -- Pollman, Cody             11 Wakefield           11-06.00         NH  
 -- Estes, Trey                9 Frankfort            9-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Strickler, Cole           11 Scandia-Pike Vly    22-02.00   18-09.75   10   
  2 Palen, Brady               9 Beloit-St. Johns    18-06.25   18-06.00    8   
  3 Atkins, Thomas            10 Hanover             19-10.00   18-03.75    6   
  4 Hardin, Chris             12 Wakefield           16-05.00   17-10.25    4   
  5 McCosh, Dillon            10 Tescott             19-03.50   17-08.75    2   
  6 Spiegel, Jacob            11 Rock Hills          19-03.50   17-00.50    1   
  7 Barnes, Matt              12 Clifton-Clyde       18-07.00   17-00.00  
  8 VanHulten, Seppe          12 White City          18-06.00   16-09.25  
  9 Cohorst, Cade             10 Hanover             18-10.50   16-07.50  
 10 Hemenway, Michael          9 Wetmore             14-07.00   16-05.00  
 11 Masters, Lucas            10 Burlingame          18-04.00   15-11.00  
 12 Colglazier, Jordan        12 Wakefield           17-10.25   15-10.50  
 13 Flavin, Michael           10 Scandia-Pike Vly    18-07.00   15-10.25  
 14 Bloom, Curtis             10 Wetmore             19-02.25   15-08.25  
 15 Whorton, Jonathan         10 Leav-Immaculata     16-05.50   13-04.50  
 -- Steinbrock, Drake         10 Clifton-Clyde       17-06.00         ND  
 -- Schwinn, Adam             10 Leav-Immaculata     17-09.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Atkins, Thomas            10 Hanover             42-06.50   40-08.50   10   
  2 Bloom, Curtis             10 Wetmore             40-05.25   40-05.75    8   
  3 Dubbert, Davis            12 Beloit-St. Johns    40-02.75   40-03.75    6   
  4 Marten, Logan             12 Onaga               40-01.25   40-00.25    4   
  5 Stallbaumer, Daiken       10 Hanover             41-00.00   39-10.50    2   
  6 Spiegel, Jacob            11 Rock Hills          40-02.00   39-09.00    1   
  7 Quigley, Noah              9 Centralia           38-11.50   37-09.25  
  8 Torres, Daniel            10 Tescott             38-00.25   37-02.00  
  9 Barnes, Matt              12 Clifton-Clyde       38-04.00   36-10.50  
 10 Cool, William Joseph      11 Glasco              37-04.00   36-08.50  
 11 Hutfles, Joel             10 Wetmore             37-08.00   36-00.50  
 12 Flavin, Michael           10 Scandia-Pike Vly    38-07.50   34-05.00  
 -- VanHulten, Seppe          12 White City          38-03.00         ND  
 -- Girard, Elias             11 Clifton-Clyde       36-06.00         ND  
 -- Hardin, Chris             12 Wakefield           38-09.25         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Trenton          12 Wetmore             45-05.00   46-01.25   10   
  2 Emanuel, Carlos           11 Hanover             44-06.00   46-00.50    8   
  3 VonHoltz, Brian           12 Wakefield           48-08.00   45-10.00    6   
  4 Lee, Tristan              11 Burlingame          50-04.00   44-04.75    4   
  5 Lee, Zachory              11 White City          46-00.00   44-01.25    2   
  6 Peters, Chance            12 Linn                46-07.00   43-07.50    1   
  7 Eilert, Austin            11 Rock Hills          42-07.50   41-08.50  
  8 Steinlage, Daegan         10 Centralia           38-04.50   39-02.50  
  9 Ross, Lance               12 Frankfort           43-08.50   38-05.50  
 10 Vandorn, Derek            10 Centralia           43-01.75   37-09.00  
 11 Armstrong, Josh           12 Frankfort           39-09.00   36-03.75  
 12 Marten, Tanner            11 Onaga               40-06.00   36-03.00  
 12 Schmitz, Josh             12 Linn                39-06.50   36-03.00  
 14 Kussman, Kaizer           11 Scandia-Pike Vly    38-04.00   35-08.00  
 15 Carson, Joey              12 White City          38-06.00   34-07.75  
 16 Miller, Normon            10 Doniphan West       33-03.00   33-10.50  
 17 Brigg, Anthony            12 Leav-Immaculata     36-01.00   33-06.00  
 -- Anderson, Dennis          12 Doniphan West       31-00.25         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Judy, Jacob               12 Wakefield             138-00     144-07   10   
  2 Steinlage, Daegan         10 Centralia             135-01     143-02    8   
  3 Dubbert, Davis            12 Beloit-St. Johns      136-09     136-09    6   
  4 Eilert, Austin            11 Rock Hills            131-06     132-00    4   
  5 Emanuel, Carlos           11 Hanover               124-02     127-11    2   
  6 Wright, Michael           12 Rand-Blue Valley      132-10     127-02    1   
  7 Runft, Mason              12 Scandia-Pike Vly      130-01     126-02  
  8 Lee, Tristan              11 Burlingame            125-00     120-09  
  9 Ross, Lance               12 Frankfort             120-07     119-08  
 10 Schmitz, Josh             12 Linn                  137-00     114-08  
 11 Durland, Caleb            11 Centralia             127-05     113-04  
 12 Carson, Joey              12 White City            118-06     111-05  
 13 Peters, Chance            12 Linn                  116-04     109-10  
 14 Miller, Normon            10 Doniphan West         110-03     109-05  
 15 Armstrong, Josh           12 Frankfort             108-07     100-08  
 16 Lee, Zachory              11 White City            116-08      98-11  
 17 Brigg, Anthony            12 Leav-Immaculata        93-06      95-07  
 18 Rowland, Trenton          12 Wetmore                99-01      94-11  
 19 Kussman, Kaizer           11 Scandia-Pike Vly       90-04      93-10  
 -- Anderson, Dennis          12 Doniphan West         104-01         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Class 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hasenkamp, Joshua         11 Centralia             169-08     172-08   10   
  2 Dubbert, Davis            12 Beloit-St. Johns      172-03     168-09    8   
  3 Runft, Mason              12 Scandia-Pike Vly      156-04     163-05    6   
  4 Cooper, Dillon            11 Linn                  147-11     158-11    4   
  5 Diederich, Kevin          11 Hanover               158-06     157-04    2   
  6 Bruna, Carter             10 Hanover               159-03     154-03    1   
  7 Kurtz, Cameron            12 Tescott               160-00     141-06  
  8 Hutfles, Joel             10 Wetmore               141-03     140-04  
  9 Melvin, Brendan           12 Onaga                 144-10     135-01  
 10 Carson, Joey              12 White City            133-06     128-09  
 11 Marten, Tanner            11 Onaga                 128-10     123-05  
 12 Koch, Bradley             11 Clifton-Clyde         130-00     112-10  
 13 Joseph, Brian              9 Frankfort             106-05     108-08  
 14 Armstrong, Brandon         9 Frankfort             105-01     104-01  
 15 Gagnon, Asher             10 White City            114-08     104-00  
 16 Baublit, Seth             11 Doniphan West         100-03      86-08  
 -- Brigg, Anthony            12 Leav-Immaculata       110-05         ND  
 -- Jeffrey, Brady            11 Rock Hills            158-09         ND  
 
               Men - Class 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beloit-St. John's           94        2) Scandia-Pike Valley        90   
    3) Hanover                     74        4) Centralia                  70   
    5) Wakefield                   37        6) Mankato-Rock Hills         32   
    7) Clifton-Clyde               30        8) Onaga                      26   
    9) Frankfort                   23       10) Wetmore                    21   
   11) Burlingame                  20       12) Axtell                     18   
   13) Glasco                       8       14) Linn                        5   
   15) White City                   4       16) Tescott                     3   
   17) Randolph-Blue Valley         2       18) Hope                        1
SHARE
Previous articleKVA All-Star Volleyball Rosters Set; Match June 3rd In Topeka
Next articleFrankfort 1A Regional Track Results – Girls – 5/18/2017
Derek Nester was born and raised in Blue Rapids, and graduated from Valley Heights High School in May of 2000. He attended Cowley College in Arkansas City and Johnson County Community College in Overland Park studying Journalism & Media Communication. After stops at KFRM and KCLY radio in Clay Center, he joined KNDY in 2002 as a board operator and play by play announcer. Derek is now responsible for the digital content of Dierking Communications, Inc. six radio stations. In 2005 Derek joined the staff of KCFX radio in Kansas City as a production coordinator for the Kansas City Chiefs Radio Network, which airs on over 70 radio stations across 12 Midwest states and growing.